Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Your Total Optical Solution
Home > Fiber Optic Mux Demux >

40 Channels Arrayed Waveguide Grating Passive Rackmount Module

Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person: sales

40 Channels Arrayed Waveguide Grating Passive Rackmount Module

Brand Name : Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number : 40 Channels Arrayed Waveguide
Certification : ISO9000 SGS CE FCC
Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Shipped in 3~5 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name : 40 Channels Arrayed Waveguide
Channel Number : 40 Channels
Wavelength : ITU Grid
Fiber Type : Simplex
Connector : LC/SC/FC/ST (PC Or APC)
MANApplication : CATV Network
Contact Now

40 Channels Arrayed Waveguide Grating Passive Fiber Optic Mux Demux Rackmount Module


Description

The Sourcelight offers a full range of DWDM Mux/Demux(Dense Wavelength devision multiplexer) and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions, such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

Sourcelight AWG DWDM is by silica-on-silicon planar technology. The 40CH AWG Rackmount chips GEZHI Photonics used for DWDM Mux/Demux are targeted for Long-Haul, Metro and access applications, where outstanding optical performance and low cost are paramount.


Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating (AAWG) DWDM Modules features of athermal packaging design require no electrical power, software or temperature control.


Thermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating (TAWG) DWDM Modules are designed for use within the C-band release of DWDM system. To decrease the power dissipation of the devices in different environmental conditions, the AWG package is special designed with selection of reliable thermal plastic with low thermal conduction, and the AWG operating temperature is controlled by using foil resist heater or Peltier TEC with thermistor temperature sensor.


The channel spacing for DWDM is 1.6/0.8/0.4 nm (200GHz/100 GHz/50 GHz grid). This small channel spacing allows to transmit simultaneously much more information

Front Panel Details
40 Channels Arrayed Waveguide Grating Passive Optical Network Rackmount Module

A Common port:

  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

B Monitor port:

  • Connects measurement/monitoring equipment, such as power meters or network analyzers, to the module outputs. When finished monitoring, disconnect the instruments and the network is left undisturbed
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
  • Tap percentage is 5% as default, 1%, 2%, 3%, or 10% available on request.

C Express port:

  • Enables the cascading of two DWDM mux/demux modules, doubling the channel capacity on the common fiber link.
  • Isolation is less than 15dB as default, 16dB ~40dB available on request.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

D Standard port 1310nm:

  • Allows a legacy 1310nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry LR optics, LX optics etc.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

E Mux/Demux port for specific ITU-Grid channels:

  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
Item Details
  • 40 Channels AAWG Mux DWDM Passive Optical Network Rackmount Module 200Ghz
  • The channel spacing for DWDM is 0.8 nm (100 GHz grid). 1.6nm (200GHz) also available on request.
  • Aluminum pigtailed module
  • Protocol transparent (10 Mbps to 100 Gbps)
  • Distance: Up to 80 km depending on power budget of user equipment
  • Low insertion loss
  • Excellent channel isolation
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 standard.
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility

High quality, affordable DWDM optical transceivers for DWDM Mux Demux

Sourcelight provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match DWDM Mux Demux.
Every optics is full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.

Product Tags:

fiber optic multiplexer

      

dwdm mux demux

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40 Channels Arrayed Waveguide Grating Passive Rackmount Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)