Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Your Total Optical Solution
Home > XFP Optical Transceiver >

10gbase-Sr 850nm 300m Ddm Xfp Transceiver Module For Ethernet Xfp-10g-Sr

Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person: sales

10gbase-Sr 850nm 300m Ddm Xfp Transceiver Module For Ethernet Xfp-10g-Sr

Brand Name : Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number : XFP-10G-SR
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 500PCS Per Week
Delivery Time : Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift Box.
Product name : XFP-10G-SR
Datarate : 10Gbps
Wavelength : 850nm
Distance : 300M
Diagnostics : Digital Monitor
Transmitter : VCSEL Laser
Receiver : PIN photo detector
TX Output Power : -7.3~-1dBm
RX Sensitivity : -11dBm
Connector : Duplex LC/UPC
Contact Now

10gbase-Sr 850nm 300m Ddm Xfp Transceiver Module For Ethernet Xfp-10g-Sr


Overview
Sourcelight XFP SR is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF (2000MHz.km).
The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 850nm a vertical cavity surface emitting (VCSEL) laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10G systems.

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates

  • Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km)

  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver

  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

  • No reference clock required

  • +1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage

  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

  • XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported

  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


Parameter

Package (Form Factor)

XFP SR

Data Rate (typical)

10.3 Gb/s

Centre Wavelength

850nm

Distance

300m

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

VCSEL Laser

Receiver

PIN photo detector

TX Output Power (dBm)

-7.3~-1

RX Sensitivity (dBm)

-11

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply (typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC/UPC


Application

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel

  • Other optical links

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.


6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


Product Tags:

xfp transceiver module

      

xfp fiber connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10gbase-Sr 850nm 300m Ddm Xfp Transceiver Module For Ethernet Xfp-10g-Sr Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)