Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Your Total Optical Solution
Home > XFP Optical Transceiver >

1470nm - 1610nm Cwdm 40km 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver For Datacom 10g Ethernet

Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person: sales

1470nm - 1610nm Cwdm 40km 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver For Datacom 10g Ethernet

Brand Name : Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number : CWDM XFP 40KM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 500PCS Per Week
Delivery Time : Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift Box.
Product name : CWDM XFP 40KM
Datarate : 10Gbps
Wavelength : 1470~1610NM
Distance : 40KM
Application : Datecom 10G Ethernet
Connector : Duplex LC/UPC
Contact Now

1470nm - 1610nm Cwdm 40km 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver For Datacom 10g Ethernet


Overview
Sourcelight XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.


Specification

P/NCWDM XFP 10G 40KM
Datarate10G/ps
WavelenthCWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610nm
Distance40KM
TransmitterDFB
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandSourcelight ,Neuter, OEM

Features
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s transmission
  • Client side and Line side loopback functions
  • Support 8.5G Fiber Channel Rate
  • XFP MSA compliant form factor connector
  • XFI electrical interface compliant
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • 40km EML Transmitter
  • Transmitter supports one of eight CWDM channels
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • I2C interface for diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS 6 Compliant

Applications

• 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
• 10GE Storage
• SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.


6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


Product Tags:

xfp optical module

      

xfp fiber connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1470nm - 1610nm Cwdm 40km 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver For Datacom 10g Ethernet Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)