Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Your Total Optical Solution
Home > XFP Optical Transceiver >

Cisco 10Gbase LR Sfp Module High Speed Electrical Interface RoHS Compliant

Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-81481986
Contact Person:
-1 sales

Cisco 10Gbase LR Sfp Module High Speed Electrical Interface RoHS Compliant

Brand Name : Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number : XFP-10G-LR
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 500PCS Per Week
Delivery Time : Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Gift Box.
Product name : XFP-10G-LR
Datarate : 10Gbps
Wavelength : 1310nm
Distance : 10KM ON SMF
DDM DOM : YES
Application : Datecom 10G Ethernet
Contact Now

Cisco 10Gbase LR Sfp Module High Speed Electrical Interface RoHS Compliant


Overview

10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Low Power Consumption, Single +3.3V Power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • No reference clock needed


Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

Specification

P/N10G-XFP-LR
Datarate10.3G/ps
Distance10KM
Wavelength1310nm
TransmitterDFB
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationEthernet/SONET/10G FC
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL


Alcatel 10G XFP

10G-XFP-SR10G-XFP-SR10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XFP-LR10G-XFP-LR10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XFP-ER4010G-XFP-ER10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G-XFP-ZR8010G-XFP-ZR10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.


6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


Product Tags:

xfp transceiver module

      

xfp fiber connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cisco 10Gbase LR Sfp Module High Speed Electrical Interface RoHS Compliant Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)