Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Your Total Optical Solution
Home > XFP Optical Transceiver >

Rx1330nm 20km Smf 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver Dom For 8x Fibre Channel

Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person: sales

Rx1330nm 20km Smf 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver Dom For 8x Fibre Channel

Brand Name : Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number : BIDI XFP 20KM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 200PCS Per Week
Delivery Time : Shipped in 1~3 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift Box.
Datarate : 10Gbps
PN : BIDI XFP 10GBSE 20KM
Distance : 20KM ON MMF
RX Sensitivity : -14dBm
Application : Datecom
TX LASER : DFB
Contact Now

Rx1330nm 20km Smf 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver Module Module Dom For 8x Fibre Channel


Specification

P/NBIDI XFP 20KM
Datarate10G/ps
WavelenthTX 1270nm / RX 1330nm
Distance20KM
TransmitterDFB
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandNeuter, OEM

Description

XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.


Feature
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, single LC connector for bi-directional application, over 20km SMF
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “XFP”
  • 1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Part number(-40°C to 85°C):
  • line side, client side loopback function
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • ROHS compliant

Application

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

Competitive advantage
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Product Tags:

xfp transceiver module

      

xfp fiber connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Rx1330nm 20km Smf 10g Xfp Optical Transceiver Dom For 8x Fibre Channel Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)